RPM SANREMO 2022

2022 EDITION PRIZES

The Finalists and the Scriabin Special Prize

We are pleased to announce the three talented finalists of the third edition of RPM Sanremo 2022.
Ido Zeev (24 years from Israel)
Artem Kuznetsov (32 years old from Russia)
– Misora Ozaki (26 years from Japan).
Sunday 25 September at 10.30 they will compete
in the final of the competition playing in concert with the Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo
at the Theater of the Casino of Sanremo under the direction
of Maestro Jee Woon Park.

We look forward to seeing you in large numbers to attend three great performances and award the audience prize.

Timing Practice for FINALISTS

Timing Practice for the finalists to the PALAFIORI
Morning: from 9.30 AM to 1.00 PM
Afternoon: from 2.oo PM to 7.30 PM

Rehearsals with the CONDUCTOR

Rehearsals with the conductor Jee Woon Park
to the PALAFIORI

– Zeev Ido
from 2.oo PM to 3.00 PM
– Artem Kuznetsov from 3.oo PM to 4.00 PM
– Misora Ozaki from 4.oo PM to 5.00 PM

Rehearsals with ORCHESTRA

Rehearsals with Sanremo Sympony Orchestra
to the CASINO THEATRE

– Zeev Ido
from 8.oo PM to 9.00 PM
– Artem Kuznetsov from 9.oo PM to 10.00 PM
– Misora Ozaki from 10.oo PM to 11.00 PM

Semifinal Round

CandidatePerforming Time (Morning)
  
 Friday 23 September
  
Tomov Aleksandar9.00 AM
Zeev Ido 9.40 AM
 BREAK
Akiyama Saho10.40 AM
Coppin Guido Orso11.20 AM
 BREAK
Garzillo Pier Carmine12.20 AM
  
  
CandidatePerforming Time (Afternoon)
  
 Friday 23 September
  
Hovhannisyan Shogher2.30 PM
Jeong Jeonghwan3.10 PM
 BREAK
Kuznetsov Artem4.10 PM
Ozaki Misora4.50 PM
 BREAK
Park Sang Ah5.50 PM

PARTICIPANTS PROGRAM

Eliminatory Round

 
CandidatePerforming Time
  
 Mercoledì/Wednesday 21 September
  
Slotwinski Artur2.00 PM
Tomov Aleksandar2.20 PM
Tonouchi Yuya 2.40 PM
Voropciuc Maria-Izabela3.00 PM
 BREAK
Yoon Kiljoong3.40 PM
Zeev Ido 4.00 PM
Akiyama Saho4.20 PM
Beccaria Umberto4.40 PM
 BREAK
Cathignol Mathis5.20 PM
Coppin Guido Orso5.40 PM
Garzillo Pier Carmine6.00 PM
Hovhannisyan Shogher6.20 PM
  
  
CandidatePerforming Time
  
 Giovedì/Thursday 22 September
  
Ibushi Haruka9.30 AM
Ikeda Rina9.50 AM
Jeong Jeonghwan10.10 AM
Ji Jeongbae10.30 AM
 BREAK
Kuznetsov Artem11.10 AM
Ozaki Misora11.30 AM
Park Sang Ah11.50 PM
Pazov Teodor12.10 PM

Timing Practice 21.09.22

PALAFIORI SANREMO8.30/11.3011.30/14.3014.30/17.3017.30/20.30
PIANOFORTE 1Slotwinski ArturBeccaria UmbertoJeong Jeonghwan 
PIANOFORTE 2Tomov AleksandarCathignol MathisJi Jeongbae 
PIANOFORTE 3Tonouchi YuyaCoppin Guido OrsoKuznetsov Artem 
PIANOFORTE 4Voropciuc Maria-IzabelaGarzillo Pier CarmineOzaki Misora 
PIANOFORTE 5Yoon KiljoongHovhannisyan ShogherPark Sang Ah 
PIANOFORTE 6Zeev IdoIbushi HarukaPazov Teodor 
PIANOFORTE 7Akiyama SahoIkeda Rina  

La Giuria / The Jury 2022

Johannes
Kropfitsch

Giancarlo
De Lorenzo

Antonio
Di Cristofano

Michel
Bourdoncle

Gianluca
Luisi

Mihai
Ungureanu

Leonel
Morales